RECENT RESULTS
#1 Winner U13 Girls Singles 2019 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner U13 Mixed Doubles 2019 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner U11 Girls Singles 2019 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner U11 Girls Doubles 2019 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner U11 Mixed Doubles 2019 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner Senior Doubles 2018 ASAA High School Provincial Championships
#1 Winner Girl Singles 2018 ASAA High School Provincial Championships
#1 Winner U15 Boys Singles 2018 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner U15 Boys Doubles 2018 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
U19 Boys Singles Finalist 2018 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
 U17 Girls Doubles FInalist 2018 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner U11 Girls Doubles 2018 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1 Winner Senior Boy Singles 2016 ASAA High School Provincial Championships
#1 Winner Intermediate Boys Doubles 2017 ASAA High School Provincial Championships
#1 Winner Senior Mixed Doubles 2017 ASAA High School Provincial Championships
#1  Winner U17 Boys Singles 2016 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1  Winner U17 Boys Singles 2016 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1  Winner U17 Boys Doubles 2016 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships
#1  Winner U13 Boys Singles 2016 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1  Winner U13 Boys Doubles 2016 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1 Winner U13 Mixed Doubles 2016 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1  Winner U11 Girls Singles 2017 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1  Winner U11 Girls Doubles 2017 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1  Winner U11 Mixed Doubles 2017 Yonex Alberta Junior Championships   
#1  Men Singles Winner 2017 Yonex Toronto Elite Series
#1  Men Singles Winner 2017 Yonex Atlantic Elite Series
#1  Men Singles Winner 2016 Yonex B.C. Elite Series
#1  Men Singles Winner 2017 Yonex Alberta Elite Series
#1 Men Singles Winner  2016 Alberta Series Sunridge Open
#1 Men Doubles Winner  2016 Alberta Series Sunridge Open
#1 Winner Senior Boy Singles 2015 ASAA High School Provincial Championships
. . .
 
 

Entrance to the Competition Group is by invitation only. Our Competition Group is defined by twenty eight of Canada's hardest working and most dedicated athletes in badminton.  The Competition Group is our equivalent of the army's special forces.  They are an elite group of badminton players whom go through rigorous physical and mental training ... some even enjoy the pain.  Training days:

GROUP PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Tue  5pm-8pm

Wed 7pm-9pm

Thu  6pm-9pm

Fri  3pm-6pm

Sat  2pm-5pm or 5pm-8pm

Sun 1pm-4pm or 4pm-7pm

COMPETITION GROUP

HISTORY

2019

Easton Watson, Katie Watson, Tom Guo, Ryan Wei, Ryan Cao, Alanna Cao, April Cao, Katherine Zhang, David Zhang, Judy Zhao,  Carsyn He, Cynthia Li, Xiangxi Chen, Yao, Mason Lu, Riri Jiang,  Kevin Shi, Andrew Xu, Ethan Chow, Kaenna Chow, Phillip, Jimmy Lu, Leo Shang, Deborah Nian, Rocky, Justin, Kevin Sun

2018

Easton Watson, Katie Watson, Tom Guo, Ryan Wei, Ryan Cao, Alanna Cao, April Cao, Katherine Zhang, David Zhang, Judy Zhao,  Carsyn He, Cynthia Li, Xiangxi Chen, Yao, Mason Lu, Riri Jiang, Kevin Shi, Andrew Xu, Ethan Chow, Kaenna Chow, Phillip, Jimmy Lu, Varun Parikh, Ritchie Yu

2017

Adrian Clark, Kristian Chow, Lucas Hekilla,  Easton Watson, Katie Watson, Tom Guo, Ryan Wei, Ryan Cao, Alanna Cao, April Cao, Katherine Zhang, David Zhang, Judy Zhao, Tia Clark, Carsyn He, Cynthia Li, Xiangxi Chen, Yao, Isabel, Mason Lu, Kevin Shi, Andrew Xu, Bryan Li

2016

Jin Kim, Timothy Lee, Adrian Clark, Kristian Chow, Lucas Hekilla,  Easton Watson, Katie Watson, Tom Guo, Ryan Wei, Ryan Cao, Alanna Cao, April Cao, Katherine Zhang, David Zhang, Judy Zhao, Tia Clark, Carsyn He, Cynthia Li, Xiangxi Chen, Yao, Isabel, Mason Lu, Riri Jiang

2015

Jin Kim, Timothy lee, Adrian Clark, Kristian Chow, Lucas Hekilla,  Alex Hagarty, Easton Watson, Simona Sileris, Sam Nar, Vivian Wu 

2014

Yong Kim, Jin Kim, Timothy lee, Adrian Clark, Emily Quinn, Walter Wong, Anthony Wong, Kai Ma, Easton Watson, Simona Sileris, Katie Watson 

2013

Yong Kim, Jin Kim, Timothy lee, Tommy Bui, Emily Quinn, Walter Wong, Anthony Wong, Kai Ma, Easton Watson, Simona Sileris, Katie Watson

2012

Jin Kim, Timothy Lee, Tommy Bui 

DriveSports is a non-profit corporation founded in 2013  to provide badminton training to a community of badminton enthusiasts.

 © 2014 by Drivesports Badminton Ltd. All rights reserved. Website by Big Papa.